Active substance
Acetaminophen + Caffeine
9 products from 7 companies contain this in Canada.
9 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
ACETAMINOPHEN500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51ACETAMINOPHEN HEADACHE ULTRA RELIEF500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51ACETAMINOPHEN RELIEF REGULAR STRENGTH325 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51ACETAMINOPHEN ULTRA RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL DAYTIME RELIEF500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51TRIATEC FORT/STRONG ULTRA EFFICACE/ULTRA RELIEF500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Laboratoires Trianon Inc. · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51TYLENOL ULTRA RELIEF500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51ULTRA HEADACHE RELIEF500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51ULTRA HEADACHE RELIEF500 mg + 65 mgWithout prescription Genvion Corporation · Acetaminophen + Caffeine · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.