Active substance

Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide

16 products from 6 companies contain this in Canada.

16 without prescriptiontabletsyruppowder for solutioncapsule

Available without a prescription

AXIV DAYTIME COLD & FLU325 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Vivunt Pharma Llc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51COUGH AND COLD MEDICATION MENTHOL FLAVOUR500 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL COLD & FLU LIQUICAPS325 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL EXTRA STRENGTH COLD & FLU LIQUICAPS500 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL HONEY650 mg + 20 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL HOT REMEDY500 mg + 20 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL ULTRA COLD & FLU1000 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL VAPOCOOL COLD & FLU650 mg + 20 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYQUIL VAPOCOOL COLD & FLU CAPLETS325 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COUGH & SORE THROAT DAYTIME500 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51MUCINEX ALL IN ONE COLD325 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Reckitt Benckiser (Canada) Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51MUCINEX ALL IN ONE COLD & FLU325 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Reckitt Benckiser (Canada) Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51MUCINEX ALL IN ONE COLD & FLU LIQUID650 mg + 20 mgWithout prescriptionsolution Reckitt Benckiser (Canada) Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51NEOCITRAN EXTRA STRENGTH COLD & COUGH650 mg + 20 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51NEOCITRAN ULTRA STRENGTH FLU & COLD1000 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51VICKS DAYQUIL COLD & FLU650 mg + 20 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.