Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
6 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
6 without prescriptionsyruppowder for solutiontabletsuspension
Available without a prescription
BENYLIN FOR CHILDREN ALL-IN-ONE COLD & FEVER NIGHT160 mg + 5 mg + 1 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51CHILDREN’S TYLENOL COLD & COUGH NIGHT160 mg + 5 mg + 1 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51CHILDREN'S TYLENOL COMPLETE COLD160 mg + 5 mg + 1 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COUGH & SORE THROAT NIGHTTIME500 mg + 15 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51NEOCITRAN ULTRA STRENGTH FLU & COLD NIGHT1000 mg + 30 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51NYQUIL COLD & FLU ALCOHOL FREE650 mg + 30 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.