Active substance

Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate

10 products from 4 companies contain this in Canada.

10 without prescriptioncapsulesyrupsolutiontablet

Available without a prescription

NIGHT TIME SOFTGELS325 mg + 15 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Strides Pharma Canada Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NIGHTTIME COLD & FLU RELIEF650 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescriptionsolution Lsl Medplus Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NIGHTTIME COLD AND FLU RELIEF650 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescriptionsolution H.j. Sutton Industries Ltd. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL EXTRA STRENGTH COLD & FLU LIQUICAPS500 mg + 15 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL FLU & FEVER MULTI-ACTION ULTRA STRENGTH1000 mg + 30 ml + 12.5 mlWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL HONEY650 mg + 20 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL ULTRA COLD & FLU1000 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL VAPOCOOL COLD & FLU650 mg + 20 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL VAPOCOOL COLD & FLU CAPLETS325 mg + 10 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51VICKS NYQUIL COLD & FLU650 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.