Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride
3 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
3 without prescriptionliquidsyrup
Available without a prescription
NIGHTTIME COLD & FLU RELIEF SYRUP1000 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mg + 60 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51NIGHTTIME COLD AND FLU EXTRA STRENGTH MEDICINE1000 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mg + 60 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51NITETIME COLD MEDICINE LIQ650 mg + 30 mg + 7.5 mg + 60 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.