Active substance

Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

11 products from 8 companies contain this in Canada.

11 without prescriptiontabletliquidpowder for solutionpowder

Available without a prescription

COUGH & COLD RELIEF500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Juno Otc Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE01DAYQUIL COLD & FLU650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionliquid Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Lsl Medplus Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 15 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD RELIEF LIQUID GELS325 mg + 10 mg + 5 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Quimica Canada Limited · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME SYMPTOM RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH FOR SYMPTOMS OF COLD AND COUGH650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH COLD MEDICATION DAY TIME RELIEF500 mg + 10 mg + 5 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Genvion Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COLD DAYTIME500 mg + 10 mg + 5 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51HOT LEMON EXTRA STRENGTH TOTAL COLD NIGHT500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51HOT LEMON TOTAL COLD EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE01TOTAL COLD500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptionpowder Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.