Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
4 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
4 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
EXTRA STRENGTH COLD MEDICATION NIGHT TIME RELIEF500 mg + 10 mg + 5 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Genvion Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COLD NIGHTTIME500 mg + 10 mg + 5 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL FLU NIGHTTIME500 mg + 10 mg + 5 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51NITETIME COLD RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 15 mg + 10 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.