Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin
2 products from 1 companies contain this in Canada.
2 without prescriptionsyrup
Available without a prescription
COUGH SYRUP DM DECONGESTANT AND EXPECTORANT WITH ACETAMINOPHEN1000 mg + 30 mg + 5 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51COUGH SYRUP DM DECONGESTANT AND EXPECTORANT WITH ACETAMINOPHEN EXTRA STRENGTH1000 mg + 30 mg + 10 mg + 200 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.