Active substance

Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin

11 products from 6 companies contain this in Canada.

11 without prescriptiontabletsolutionsyrupcapsule

Available without a prescription

COLD AND FLU-IN-ONE EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51COLD AND FLU-IN-ONE REGULAR STRENGTH350 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51COMPLETE ONE COLD AND FLU EXTRA STRENGTH1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 200 mgWithout prescriptionsolution Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51COMPLETE ONE COLD AND FLU EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51DAYQUIL PLATINUM COLD & FLU + CONGESTION LIQUICAPS325 mg + 10 mg + 30 mg + 200 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COMPLETE COLD500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COMPLETE COLD500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51FLU500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51TOTAL COLD AND FLU500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51TOTAL COUGH1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 200 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Crls · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51VIVA COLD & FLU ALL IN ONE RELIEF CAPLETS500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Viva Pharmaceutical Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.