Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride
6 products from 4 companies contain this in Canada.
6 without prescriptiontabletcapsulepowder for solution
Available without a prescription
ACETAMINOPHEN/DEXTROMETHORPHAN/PSEUDOEPHEDRINE325 mg + 15 mg + 30 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD & SINUS325 mg + 15 mg + 30 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51HOT LEMON ULTRA STRENGTH TOTAL FLU1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51MEDICAMENT POUR LE RHUME500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mgWithout prescription Laboratoire Riva Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51NEOCITRAN ULTRA STRENGTH COMPLETE COLD1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51TOTAL FLU ULTRA STRENGTH1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.