Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
5 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
5 without prescriptionpowder for solutiontabletsyrup
Available without a prescription
HOT LEMON RELIEF FOR SYMPTOMS OF COUGH1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51MEDICAMENT POUR LE RHUME500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Laboratoire Riva Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51NEOCITRAN ULTRA STRENGTH COMPLETE COLD NIGHT1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51NEOCITRAN ULTRA STRENGTH TOTAL FLU NIGHT1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51ROBITUSSIN TOTAL COUGH500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.