Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
5 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
5 without prescriptionsyrupliquid
Available without a prescription
BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH ALL-IN-ONE COUGH500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH MUCUS & PHLEGM PLUS COLD RELIEF NIGHT500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51COLD AND FLU NIGHTTIME RELIEF SYRUP EXTRA STRENGTH1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 200 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51COMPLETE ONE COLD AND FLU NIGHTIME EXTRA STRENGTH LIQUID1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 200 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COMPLETE COLD1000 mg + 30 mg + 60 mg + 200 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.