Active substance
Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Doxylamine Succinate
4 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
4 without prescriptioncapsule
Available without a prescription
BUCKLEY'S COMPLETE NIGHTTIME SOFTGELS325 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NIGHTTIME COLD & SINUS325 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NIGHTTIME RELIEF COMPLETE325 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51NYQUIL PLATINUM COLD & FLU + CONGESTION EXTRA STRENGTH LIQUICAPS500 mg + 15 mg + 30 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.