Active substance
Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride
7 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
7 without prescriptionpowderpowder for solution
Available without a prescription
COLD AND FLU RELIEF650 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF SUGAR FREE650 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TOTAL SYMPTOM RELIEF SUGAR-FREE650 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51NIGHTTIME COLD650 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Lsl Medplus Inc · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51NIGHTTIME SYMPTOM RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH FOR SYMPTOMS OF COLD AND COUGH650 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SUPER STRENGTH COMPLETE COLD POWDER650 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Crls · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51TOTAL COLD NIGHT500 mg + 25 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.