Active substance
Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride
3 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
3 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
ALLERGY SINUS HEADACHE CAPLETS500 mg + 12.5 mg + 30 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51BENADRYL ALLERGY500 mg + 25 mg + 30 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH ALLERGY TOTAL500 mg + 25 mg + 30 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.