Active substance
Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride
5 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
5 without prescriptionpowder for solution
Available without a prescription
COLD STIX325 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Laboratoire Riva Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51COLD STIX SUPER STRENGTH650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Laboratoire Riva Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51HOT LIQUID RELIEF FOR SYMPTOMS OF FLU AND SORE THROAT650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SORE THROAT & COLD POWDER NIGHT325 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Crls · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SUPER STRENGTH SORE THROAT & COLD POWDER650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Crls · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.