Active substance

Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid

8 products from 5 companies contain this in Canada.

8 without prescriptionpowder for solutionpowder

Available without a prescription

HOT LEMON COLD AND FLU RELIEF REGULAR STRENGTH325 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Angita Pharma Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51HOT LEMON COLD AND FLU RELIEF SUPER STRENGTH650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Angita Pharma Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51HOT LEMON RELIEF - EXTRA STRENGTH650 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51HOT LEMON RELIEF FOR SYMPTOMS OF COLD AND FLU FORTE500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51HOT LEMON RELIEF FOR SYMPTOMS OF COLD AND FLU REGULAR STRENGTH325 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51HOT LEMON RELIEF PCK-PWS325 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51HOT LEMON RELIEF-EXTRA STRENGTH PCK-PWS500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51PHARMACITRON500 mg + 20 mg + 10 mg + 50 mgWithout prescriptionpowder Pharmascience Inc · Acetaminophen + Pheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Ascorbic Acid · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.