Active substance
Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride
9 products from 7 companies contain this in Canada.
9 without prescriptioncapsuletabletpowder for solution
Available without a prescription
COLTALIN-ND325 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Fortune Pharmacal Co. Ltd. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYQUIL SINUS LIQUICAPS325 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME SINUS RELIEF325 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLET500 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS PE500 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL SINUS DAYTIME500 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS MEDICATION DAY REGULAR TABLETS PE325 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SUPER STRENGTH COLD & CONGESTION POWDER650 mg + 10 mgWithout prescription Crls · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51VICKS SINEX PRESSURE & PAIN325 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Procter & Gamble Inc · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.