Active substance
Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
5 products from 4 companies contain this in Canada.
5 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
ALLERGY + SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS PE500 mg + 5 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51ALLERGY AND SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 10 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51CHILDREN'S COLTALIN FRUIT FLAVOR CHEWABLE COLD TABLETS80 mg + 1.25 mg + 0.5 mgWithout prescription Fortune Pharmacal Co. Ltd. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51COLTALIN COLD & ALLERGY TABLETS325 mg + 5 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Fortune Pharmacal Co. Ltd. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL SINUS NIGHTTIME500 mg + 5 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.