Active substance

Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride

18 products from 6 companies contain this in Canada.

18 without prescriptiontabletsuspension

Available without a prescription

CHILDREN'S SINUS MEDICATION LIQUID SUSPENSION160 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsuspension Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51CHILDREN'S TYLENOL COLD & STUFFY NOSE160 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsuspension Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51COLD AND NASAL CONGESTION RELIEF SUPER STRENGTH650 mg + 60 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51COLD AND SINUS DAYTIME RELIEF500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51DAYTIME SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH SINUS RELIEF DAYTIME500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH SINUTAB SINUS DAYTIME500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COLD & SINUS DAYTIME500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COLD & SINUS PLUS500 mg + 60 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51HEAD COLD AND SINUS RELIEF CAPLETS500 mg + 60 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51MEDICAMENT POUR LES SINUS325 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Laboratoire Riva Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51MEDICAMENT POUR LES SINUS500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Laboratoire Riva Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51RELIEVOL SINUS CAPLETS EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS MEDICATION DAY REGULAR TABLETS325 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS MEDICATION DAYTIME RELIEF500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS PAIN AND NASAL CONGESTION RELIEF325 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLET500 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS RELIEF REGULAR STRENGTH TABLET325 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.