Active substance
Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
7 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
7 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
ALLERGY + SINUS RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS500 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51ALLERGY + SINUS RELIEF REGULAR CAPLETS325 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH SINUTAB SINUS & ALLERGY500 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COLD & SINUS NIGHTTIME500 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51RELIEVOL ALLERGY SINUS CAPLETS EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51SINUS AND ALLERGY REGULAR STRENGTH325 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51SINUS NIGHTTIME EXTRA STRENGTH CAPLETS500 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.