Active substance

Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide

10 products from 6 companies contain this in Canada.

10 without prescriptiontabletcapsulepowder for solution

Available without a prescription

COLD AND COUGH RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 60 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51COLD RELIEF DAYTIME TABLET500 mg + 30 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Jamp Pharma Corporation · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51COUGH650 mg + 60 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAY TIME MULTI SYMPTOM RELIEF325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Strides Pharma Canada Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD AND FLU RELIEF250 mg + 30 mg + 10 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Pharmetics (2011) Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD RELIEF CAPLETS325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS500 mg + 30 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51DAYTIME FLU RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH500 mg + 30 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COLD & FLU DAYTIME500 mg + 30 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51NEOCITRAN ULTRA STRENGTH TOTAL FLU1000 mg + 60 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptionpowder for solution Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide · N02BE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.