Active substance
Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Guaifenesin
3 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
3 without prescriptioncapsuletablet
Available without a prescription
COLD & SINUS LIQUID FASTGELS250 mg + 30 mg + 10 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Guaifenesin · N02BE51COLD AND FLU EXTRA STRENGTH DAY500 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Guaifenesin · N02BE51COLD AND SINUS COMPLETE LIQUID GELS250 mg + 30 mg + 10 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Guaifenesin · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.