Active substance
Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate
3 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
3 without prescriptioncapsule, kitkit, capsule
Available without a prescription
BUCKLEY'S COLD & SINUS325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51COLD & FLU325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51COLD & SINUS LIQUID CAPSULES325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 325 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.