Active substance
Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride
7 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
7 without prescriptiontabletsuspension
Available without a prescription
ALLERGY500 mg + 30 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH ALL-IN-ONE COLD500 mg + 30 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51CHILDREN'S ALLERGY AND SINUS MEDICATION LIQUID SUSPENSION160 mg + 15 mg + 12.5 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51COMPLETE ONE COLD AND FLU NIGHTIME EXTRA STRENGTH TABLETS500 mg + 30 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51COUGH650 mg + 60 mg + 50 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COMPLETE COLD500 mg + 30 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51SINUS RELIEF NIGHTIME CAPLETS500 mg + 30 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.