Active substance
Brompheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride
3 products from 1 companies contain this in Canada.
3 without prescriptionsolutiontablet (chewable)
Available without a prescription
COLD LIQUID2 mg + 5 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Brompheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · R01BA53EXTRA STRENGTH COLD LIQUID4.0 mg + 10.0 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Brompheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · R01BA53KIDS COLD CHEWABLE TABLETS1 mg + 2.5 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Brompheniramine Maleate + Phenylephrine Hydrochloride · R01BA53
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.