Active substance
Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen
2 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
2 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
BUCKLEY'S COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH COUGH2 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH COLD MEDICATION NIGHTTIME RELIEF2 mg + 30 mg + 15 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.