Active substance
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen
2 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
2 without prescriptionsyrupliquid
Available without a prescription
NICOLD MEDICINE FOR ADULTS30 mg + 12.5 mg + 60 mg + 1000 mgWithout prescription Tanta Pharmaceuticals Inc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen · N02BE51NITETIME COLD MEDICINE30 mg + 7.5 mg + 60 mg + 1000 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Doxylamine Succinate + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.