Active substance

Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride

9 products from 6 companies contain this in Canada.

9 without prescriptionsyrup

Available without a prescription

BENYLIN FOR CHILDREN COUGH & COLD7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20CHILDREN'S COUGH & COLD RELIEF7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Trillium Health Care Products Inc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20CHILDREN'S COUGH & COLD RELIEF7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Crls · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20COUGH & COLD7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20COUGH SYRUP DM - DECONGESTANT FOR CHILDREN7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20COUGH SYRUP DM DECONGESTANT15 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20DRY COUGH & COLD SYRUP15 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20JACK & JILL MULTI-SYMPTOM COLD & COUGH7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Haleon Canada Ulc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20ROBITUSSIN CHILDREN'S COUGH AND COLD7.5 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsyrup Haleon Canada Ulc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · R05DA20

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.