Active substance
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen
4 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
4 without prescriptioncapsule
Available without a prescription
BUCKLEYS COLD & SINUS15 mg + 30 mg + 325 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen · N02BE51DAYTIME15 mg + 30 mg + 325 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen · N02BE51DAYTIME COLD & FLU LIQUID CAPSULES15 mg + 30 mg + 325 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen · N02BE51DAYTIME LIQUA CAPS10 mg + 30 mg + 250 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.