Active substance
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin
7 products from 4 companies contain this in Canada.
7 without prescriptionsyrup
Available without a prescription
BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH COUGH & CHEST CONGESTION WITH WARMING SENSATION15 mg + 30 mg + 200 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FA02COUGH & COLD RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH15 mg + 30 mg + 200 mgWithout prescription Crls · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FA02COUGH & COLD RELIEF REGULAR STRENGTH15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Crls · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FA02COUGH PLUS COLD RELIEF SYRUP15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FB02COUGH SYRUP DM - DECONGESTANT - EXPECTORANT15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FA02COUGH SYRUP DM - DECONGESTANT - EXPECTORANT EXTRA STRENGTH15 mg + 30 mg + 200 mgWithout prescription Jamp Pharma Corporation · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FA02EXTRA STRENGTH COUGH PLUS COLD RELIEF SYRUP15 mg + 30 mg + 200 mgWithout prescription Cellchem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin · R05FB02
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.