Active substance
Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen
6 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
6 without prescriptiontabletsyrup
Available without a prescription
BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH ALL-IN-ONE COLD15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen · N02BE51BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH ALL-IN-ONE COUGH15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen · N02BE51BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH ALL-IN-ONE COUGH15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen · N02BE51BENYLIN EXTRA STRENGTH MUCUS & PHLEGM PLUS COLD RELIEF15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH TYLENOL COMPLETE COLD15 mg + 30 mg + 100 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Kenvue Canada Inc. · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen · N02BE51TOTAL COLD AND FLU EXTRA STRENGTH30 mg + 60 mg + 200 mg + 1000 mgWithout prescription Trillium Health Care Products Inc · Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Guaifenesin + Acetaminophen · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.