Active substance
Ibuprofen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride
5 products from 4 companies contain this in Canada.
5 without prescriptioncapsule
Available without a prescription
ADVIL FLU200 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · M01AE51ADVIL NIGHTTIME200 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · M01AE51IBUPROFEN AND DIPHENHYDRAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE CAPSULES200 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Catalent Ontario Limited · Ibuprofen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · M01AE51IBUPROFEN NIGHTTIME200 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Ibuprofen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · M01AE51NIGHTTIME COLD200 mg + 25 mgWithout prescription Apotex Inc · Ibuprofen + Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride · M01AE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.