Active substance

Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride

12 products from 6 companies contain this in Canada.

12 without prescriptiontabletsuspensioncapsule

Available without a prescription

ADVIL COLD & SINUS EXTRA STRENGTH LIQUI-GELS400 mg + 60 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51ADVIL COLD & SINUS LIQUI-GELS200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51ADVIL COLD AND SINUS200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51ADVIL COLD AND SINUS DAYTIME200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51CHILDREN'S ADVIL COLD100 mg + 15 mgWithout prescriptionsuspension Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51COLD & SINUS RELIEF CAPSULES200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Apotex Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51COLD + SINUS200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51COLD + SINUS CAPLETS200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51COLD + SINUS DAYTIME200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Vita Health Products Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51IBUPROFEN + PSEUDOEPHEDRINE CAPLETS200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Marcan Pharmaceuticals Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51IBUPROFEN AND PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE CAPSULES200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptioncapsule Catalent Ontario Limited · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51SUDAFED SINUS ADVANCE200 mg + 30 mgWithout prescriptiontablet Kenvue Canada Inc. · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride · M01AE51

Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.