Active substance
Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate
7 products from 3 companies contain this in Canada.
7 without prescriptiontabletsuspension
Available without a prescription
ADVIL COLD400 mg + 60 mg + 4 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51ADVIL COLD & SINUS PLUS200 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51ADVIL COLD AND SINUS NIGHTTIME200 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51CHILDREN'S ADVIL COLD & FLU MULTI-SYMPTOM100 mg + 15 mg + 1 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51COLD + SINUS NIGHTTIME200 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51COLD + SINUS PLUS200.0 mg + 30.0 mg + 2.0 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51COLD AND SINUS PLUS200 mg + 30 mg + 2 mgWithout prescription Marcan Pharmaceuticals Inc · Ibuprofen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Chlorpheniramine Maleate · M01AE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.