Active substance
Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen + Doxylamine Succinate
2 products from 1 companies contain this in Canada.
2 without prescriptionkit, tablet
Available without a prescription
COLD AND SINUS RELIEF COMBO30 mg + 500 mg + 30 mg + 500 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51SINUS MEDICATION DAY & NIGHT30 mg + 500 mg + 30 mg + 500 mg + 6.25 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen + Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Acetaminophen + Doxylamine Succinate · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.