Active substance
Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen
5 products from 2 companies contain this in Canada.
5 without prescriptiontablet
Available without a prescription
BUCKLEY'S COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH COUGH30 mg + 15 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Haleon Canada Ulc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51COMPLETE DAYTIME30 mg + 15 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51COUGH60 mg + 30 mg + 650 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH COLD MEDICATION DAYTIME RELIEF30 mg + 15 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51EXTRA STRENGTH FLU RELIEF DAYTIME30 mg + 15 mg + 500 mgWithout prescription Vita Health Products Inc · Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride + Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide + Acetaminophen · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.