Active substance
Ibuprofeno + fenilefrina
5 products from 2 companies contain this in Spain.
5 without prescriptioncomprimido recubierto con películasuspension oral en sobresuspensión oral
Available without a prescription
GRIPPOSTAD CON IBUPROFENO200 mg/5 mgWithout prescription Laboratorio Stada S.L. · Ibuprofeno + fenilefrinaGRIPPOSTAD CON IBUPROFENO FORTE400 mg - 10 mgWithout prescription Laboratorio Stada S.L. · Ibuprofeno + fenilefrina · M01AE51IBUPROFENO/FENILEFRINA NUTRA ESSENTIAL200 mg/5 mgWithout prescription Farmalider S.A. · Ibuprofeno + fenilefrina · R05XIBUPROFENO/FENILEFRINA NUTRA ESSENTIAL40 /1 mg/mlWithout prescription Farmalider S.A. · Ibuprofeno + fenilefrinaIBUPROFENO/FENILEFRINA NUTRA ESSENTIAL400 mg/10 mgWithout prescription Farmalider S.A. · Ibuprofeno + fenilefrina · R05X
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.