Active substance
Ibuprofeno + pseudoefedrina
5 products from 5 companies contain this in Spain.
5 without prescriptioncápsula duracomprimido recubierto con películasuspensión oral
Available without a prescription
BISOLFREN200 mg/30 mgWithout prescription Opella Healthcare Spain S.L. · Ibuprofeno + pseudoefedrinaFRENAXSIN200 mg/30 mgWithout prescription Johnson & Johnson S.A. · Ibuprofeno + pseudoefedrinaIBUPROFENO/PSEUDOEFEDRINA NUTRA ESSENTIAL20 mg/ml + 3 mg/mlWithout prescription Farmalider S.A. · Ibuprofeno + pseudoefedrinaPHARMAFREN200 / 30 mgWithout prescription Laboratorios Cinfa S.A. · Ibuprofeno + pseudoefedrinaSINUSVICKS30 mg/200 mgWithout prescription Laboratorios Vicks S.L. · Ibuprofeno + pseudoefedrina · M01AE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.