Active substance
Paracetamol + clorfenamina + dextrometorfano + pseudoefedrina
2 products from 2 companies contain this in Spain.
2 without prescriptioncápsula dura
Available without a prescription
FRENADOL DESCONGESTIVO CAPSULAS DURAS500 mg/30 mg/15 mg/2 mgWithout prescription Jntl Consumer Health (Spain) S.L. · Paracetamol + clorfenamina + dextrometorfano + pseudoefedrina · N02BE51GRIPPAL CON PSEUDOEFREDRINA Y DEXTROMETORFANO CAPSULAS DURAS500 mg/30 mg/15 mg/2 mgWithout prescription Kern Pharma S.L. · Paracetamol + clorfenamina + dextrometorfano + pseudoefedrina · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.