Active substance
Paracetamol + fenilefrina + guaifenesina
4 products from 3 companies contain this in Spain.
4 without prescriptionpolvo para solución oralsolución oral
Available without a prescription
BRONCHOGRIP POLVO PARA SOLUCION ORAL500 MGWithout prescription Perrigo Espana S.A. · Paracetamol + fenilefrina + guaifenesina · N02BE51ILVIGRIP EXPECTORANTE POLVO PARA SOLUCION ORAL500 mg / 200 mg / 10 mgWithout prescription Laboratorios Vicks S.L. · Paracetamol + fenilefrina + guaifenesina · N02BE51PARACETAMOL/GUAIFENESINA/FENILEFRINA HIDROCLORURO BENEL SOLUCION ORAL EFG500 mg/10 mg/200 mgWithout prescription Farmalider S.A. · Paracetamol + fenilefrina + guaifenesina · N02BE51PARACETAMOL/GUAIFENESINA/FENILEFRINA HIDROCLORURO WINADOL SOLUCION ORAL EFG500 mg/10 mg/200 mgWithout prescription Farmalider S.A. · Paracetamol + fenilefrina + guaifenesina · N02BE51
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.