Active substance
Acetylcysteine
17 products from 11 companies contain this in Bulgaria.
17 without prescriptioneffervescent tabletpowder for oral solutionoral powderoral solution
Available without a prescription
ACC600 mgWithout prescription Sandoz d.d. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01ACC200 mgWithout prescription HEXAL AG · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01ACC Direct600 mgWithout prescription Sandoz d.d. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01ACC Honey and Lemon600 mgWithout prescription HEXAL AG · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01ACC Syrup20 mg/mlWithout prescription HEXAL AG · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01AceCys200 mgWithout prescription Chemax Pharma EOOD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01AceCys acute600 mgWithout prescription Chemax Pharma EOOD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Acetylcysteine Rompharm600 mgWithout prescription S.C. Rompharm Company S.R.L. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Bronhosolvan200 mg powder for oral solution in sachetWithout prescription Forteks Nutrasyutikals OOD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Bronhosolvan600 mgWithout prescription Forteks Nutrasyutikals OOD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Fluimucil600 mgWithout prescription Zambon S.p.A. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Fluimucil100 mgWithout prescription Zambon S.p.A. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Fluimucil200 mgWithout prescription Zambon S.p.A. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Izzy Nac600 mgWithout prescription Kendi OOD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Mucosoft600 mgWithout prescription Adifarm EAD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Respifortin600 mgWithout prescription NATUR PRODUKT ZDROVIT sp. z.o.o. · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01Traktus600 mgWithout prescription Nobel Pharma EOOD · Acetylcysteine · R05CB01
Same substance is not the same product. Strength, form, release mechanism and other ingredients all differ. Whether one can replace another is a decision for a pharmacist.